Classiccars.Com - Info classiccars.com

classiccars.com receives about 11,100 unique visitors and 39,627 (3.57 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $418.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $252,535.18. According to Alexa Traffic Rank classiccars.com is ranked number 4,920 in the world and 0.00222% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Jose, CA, 95141, United States and links to network IP address 191.236.106.123.

About - classiccars.com

ClassicCars.com is the world's largest online marketplace devoted to classic and collector vehicles. Trusted by millions of auto enthusiasts, hundreds of specialty dealerships, and the industry's most prestigious auction houses.
With more than 25,000 vehicles for sale, we're the largest website for classic and collector vehicles, muscle cars, hot rods, street rods, and more.
How did classiccars.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is classiccars.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
333,000
Daily Pageviews:
39,627 (3.57 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,920 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00222% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 84.58%85.18%1028
Canada 5.78%5.97%1599
Australia 1.38%1.17%4164
United Kingdom 1.21%0.77%13367
Germany 0.68%0.71%23948
France 0.47%0.36%28350
Sweden 0.42%0.44%5842
New Zealand 0.36%0.45%1811
Mexico 0.28%0.25%18252
Netherlands 0.28%0.26%16332
India 0.20%0.09%90814
Finland 0.19%0.20%8060
Norway 0.19%0.22%9238
Italy 0.19%0.15%49323
Spain 0.19%0.17%44373
Denmark 0.18%0.20%8275
Brazil 0.18%0.19%38683
Japan 0.15%0.18%122806
Belgium 0.15%0.13%18543
South Africa 0.14%0.08%19248
Switzerland 0.14%0.17%14527
Poland 0.12%0.10%35892
Puerto Rico 0.12%0.13%3033
Ireland 0.11%0.06%14089
Russian Federation 0.10%0.10%116616
Turkey 0.10%0.09%42779
United Arab Emirates 0.10%0.12%12068
Romania 0.08%0.08%28031
Czech Republic 0.08%0.11%25303
Austria 0.07%0.08%29209
Hungary 0.07%0.12%17267
Greece 0.07%0.06%31289
Saudi Arabia 0.06%0.07%31726
Portugal 0.06%0.05%25738
Indonesia 0.05%0.03%73212

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
classiccars.com
97.28%97.93%5.790
news.classiccars.com
6.19%2.07%1.92

Competitive Data

SEMrush classiccars.com
Domain:
  classiccars.com
Rank:
  618
Organic Keywords:
  279,033
Organic Traffic:
  3,668,319
Organic Cost:
  $2,832,318.00
Adwords Keywords:
  150
Adwords Traffic:
  5,470
Adwords Cost:
  $4,209.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  47
Page Authority:
  52
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,332
Total Backlinks:
  166,517
Follow Links:
  151,541
Nofollow Links:
  14,976
Referring Domains:
  918
Referring IPs:
  1,008

How socially engaged is classiccars.com?

Facebook:
  12,323
Google +:
  62
Linkedin:
  11
Stumbles:
  2,078
Buffer:
  5
Pins:
  12

How much classiccars.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$418.00
Monthly Revenue:
$12,540.00
Yearly Revenue:
$152,570.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 33,754$387.16
Canada 2,366$16.58
Australia 464$3.49
United Kingdom 305$1.90
Germany 281$1.36
New Zealand 178$1.34
Sweden 174$0.93
France 143$0.67
Finland 79$0.57
Netherlands 103$0.52
Norway 87$0.46
Switzerland 67$0.41
Denmark 79$0.30
Belgium 52$0.25
Japan 71$0.23
Italy 59$0.21
United Arab Emirates 48$0.18
Puerto Rico 52$0.17
South Africa 32$0.14
Brazil 75$0.13
Ireland 24$0.12
Austria 32$0.10
Hungary 48$0.10
Mexico 99$0.10
Czech Republic 44$0.09
Russian Federation 40$0.08
Spain 67$0.07
Poland 40$0.07
India 36$0.06
Saudi Arabia 28$0.06
Portugal 20$0.04
Greece 24$0.04
Turkey 36$0.04
Romania 32$0.04
Indonesia 12$0.01

How much money do classiccars.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$76.70
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,300.96
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$27,994.99
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,232
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
216,969
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,639,784
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 6,076$69.69
Canada 591$4.15
Australia 93$0.70
Germany 82$0.39
New Zealand 43$0.32
United Kingdom 49$0.30
Sweden 49$0.26
Finland 18$0.13
Norway 17$0.09
Netherlands 18$0.09
Denmark 20$0.08
France 16$0.07
Switzerland 12$0.07
Ireland 9$0.05
Italy 10$0.04
Belgium 6$0.03
Austria 8$0.03
Hungary 12$0.03
United Arab Emirates 7$0.02
Poland 13$0.02
Greece 9$0.02
India 10$0.02
Spain 13$0.01
Saudi Arabia 6$0.01
Czech Republic 4$0.01
Portugal 4$0.01
Mexico 9$0.01
Puerto Rico 3$0.01
Indonesia 7$0.01
Brazil 5$0.01
Romania 7$0.01
Japan 2$0.01
Russian Federation 2$0.00
South Africa 1$0.00
Turkey 2$0.00

How much is classiccars.com worth?

Website Value:
$252,535.18

Where is classiccars.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
191.236.106.123
ASN:
AS8075 
ISP:
Microsoft Corporation 
Server Location:
San Jose
CA
95141
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 191.236.106.123

How fast does classiccars.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1501 ms) 59 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Automotive/Classics

What sites are related to classiccars.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Length: 147
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: https://classiccars.com/
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.0
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Arr-Disable-Session-Affinity: true
Date: Thu, 16 Mar 2017 17:03:56 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 503 Service Unavailable
Content-Length: 26572
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.0
P3P: CP="CAO PSA OUR"
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Arr-Disable-Session-Affinity: true
Date: Thu, 16 Mar 2017 17:03:57 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3582
TXT 3582
TXT 3582
MX classiccars-com.mail.eo.outlook.com 3582
A 191.236.106.123 3582
SOA 3582
Mname ns1.p29.dynect.net
Rname devops.classiccars.com
Serial Number 1485561347
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.p29.dynect.net 3582
NS ns2.p29.dynect.net 3582
NS ns3.p29.dynect.net 3582
NS ns4.p29.dynect.net 3582

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-06-01
Domain Age:
21 years 9 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: CLASSICCARS.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Roger Falcione
Registrant Organization: The Collector Car Network
Name Server: NS1.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P29.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=CLASSICCARS.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CLASSICCARS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P29.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 22-apr-2015
Creation Date: 01-jun-1995
Expiration Date: 22-oct-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 16 Mar 2017 17:03:54 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 160 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
classiccars.com widget